Chapter Leadership

President, Monique Carter

1st Vice President, Thomasina Nesmith-Cole

2nd Vice President, Latoya L. Gamble

Treasuer, Sabrina Antoine

Financial Secretary, Tracey E. Hubbard

Assistant Financial Secretary, Sarita Thomas

Corresponding Secretary, Stacy Gomes Cruz

Recording Secretary, Cheralyn R. Pinchem

Nominating, Janelle Bradshaw

Immediate Past President, Renee Harper

Arts and Letters, Valence Harris Alleyne

Audit, Kathy Best

Finance, Rena Wright

Fundraising, Cherie Pinchem

Heritage and Archives, Judith Graham Robey

Membership Services, Latoya Gamble

Policies and Procedures, Sarita Thomas

Program Planning and Development, Thomasina Cole

Scholarship and Awards, Tiffini Brabham

Social Action, Tanisha Sullivan

Publicity and Public Relations, Tina Fernandez

Strategic Planning, Janelle Bradshaw

Technology, Kenyora Johnson

Rituals and Ceremony, Verdell Devaughn

Chaplain, Sandra Whitley

Parliamentarian, Sarita Thomas

Historian, Judith Graham Robey

Committees

Amenities, Sharon Hester

Arts and Letter, Valence Harris-Alleyne

Audit, Kathy Best

Delta GEMS, Kayla Lee and Sabrina Antoine

Finance, Rena Wright

Fundraising, Cheralyn Pinchem

Heritage and Archives, Judith Graham Robey

International Awareness and Involvement, Dolores Johnson

Membership Services, Latoya Gamble

Nominating, Janelle Bradshaw

Physical and Mental Health, Tina Fernandez

Policies and Procedures, Sarita Thomas

Program Planning and Development, Thomasina Cole

Project Homeless, Shiela Lewis

Protocol and Traditions, Kathy Best

Reclamation, Coria Holland

Ritual and Ceremony, Verdell DeVaughn

Scholarship and Awards, Tiffini Brabham

Social Action, Tanisha Sullivan

Strategic Planning, Janelle Bradshaw

Technology, Kenyora Johnson

 

National Involvement

Boston Alumnae Chapter Members in National Office or Chair Positions

Nancy Randolph National Secretary 1980-1985
  Co-Chair Arts and Letters Commission 1983-1988
  Co-Chair Membership Intake Commission 1989-1992
  Co-Chair Rituals and Ceremonies 1994-2000
Renee Harper Member, Leadership Academy 2008-
  Chair, National Finance Committee 2004-2008
  National Finance Committee 2000-2004
Natalie E. Carithers National Nominating Committee 2009-2011
Denesia Parris Co-Chair, Membership Hazing Committee 2013-
  Eastern Region Representative 2009-2011
Dione Christy Distinguished Professor Endowed
Chair Task Force
2014 –
  National Program Planning &
Development Committee
2008-2013

Regional Involvement

Boston Alumnae Chapter Member in Regional Office or Chair Positions

Renee Harper Nominating Committee 1997-1999
Natalie E. Carithers Nominating Committee 2005-2007
Denesia Parris Eastern Region Representative 2009-2011
Tanisha M. Sullivan, Esq. Tri-State Coordinator 2014 –
  Jacob’s Ladder, Chair 2011-2014
Tina Fernandez Regional Journalist 2014 –